CricketArchive

Currie Cup 1950/51 Table

PWLDWFDTFDLFPts
1Transvaal65010033
2Natal63020125
3Western Province62120119
4Eastern Province62100315
5Border61221014
6Rhodesia62300113
7Orange Free State61310110
8North Eastern Transvaal6130119
9Griqualand West6041014
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 6
Lost (L): 0
Won on 1st innings in drawn match (DWF): 3
Tied on 1st innings in drawn match (DTF): 2
Lost on 1st innings in drawn match (DLF): 1
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive