CricketArchive

Currie Cup 1965/66 Section A Table

PWLDWFDLFAPts
1Natal62022020
Transvaal62022020
3Eastern Province61230015
4Rhodesia61112111
5Western Province6030212

Currie Cup 1965/66 Section B Table

PWLDWFDLFAPts
1North Eastern Transvaal54001025
2Border53101019
3Natal B51040018
4Transvaal B51211010
5Orange Free State5031104
6Griqualand West5030202
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 6
Lost (L): 0
Won on 1st innings in drawn match (DWF): 3
Lost on 1st innings in drawn match (DLF): 1
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 0
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive