CricketArchive

Currie Cup 1968/69 Section A Table

PWLLWFDWFDLFNDPts
1Transvaal640010136
2Eastern Province622011020
Natal611121020
4Rhodesia60300210

Currie Cup 1968/69 Section B Table

PWLLWFDWFDLFNDPts
1Western Province650010044
2Border630021032
3Natal B622020024
Transvaal B621201024
5North Eastern Transvaal621012020
6Griqualand West61300208
7Orange Free State60600000
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 8
Lost (L): 0
Lost but won on 1st innings (LWF): 4
Won on 1st innings in drawn match (DWF): 4
Lost on 1st innings in drawn match (DLF): 0
No Decision on 1st innings (ND): 0
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive