CricketArchive

Currie Cup 1970/71 Section A Table

PWLLWFDWFDLFPts
1Transvaal62003128
2Western Province62002224
3Natal61202116
4Eastern Province6021034

Currie Cup 1970/71 Section B Table

PWLLWFDWFDLFPts
1Rhodesia65001044
2Transvaal B64001136
3Natal B62211024
North Eastern Transvaal62102124
5Border62400016
6Griqualand West61210212
7Orange Free State6050010
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 8
Lost (L): 0
Lost but won on 1st innings (LWF): 4
Won on 1st innings in drawn match (DWF): 4
Lost on 1st innings in drawn match (DLF): 0
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive