CricketArchive

Currie Cup 1971/72 Section A Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPPts
1Transvaal82240272875
2Rhodesia83140152671
3Eastern Province82150153267
4Natal82330143266
5Western Province81340142246

Currie Cup 1971/72 Section B Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPPts
1Northern Transvaal53020171764
2Transvaal B51121111839
3Border5104032134
4Natal B50230161127
5Orange Free State5014061420
6Griqualand West5013161117
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 10
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 0
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 0
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive