CricketArchive

f57316
Zimbabwe A v Pakistan A
Pakistan A in Zimbabwe 2016/17
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th October 2016 (4-day match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe A won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMatch drawn
UmpiresTJ Matibiri, C Phiri
RefereeET Dube
Reserve UmpireLA Ngwenya
Close of play day 1Zimbabwe A (1) 321/6 (Moor 109*, Cremer 8*; 90 overs)
Close of play day 2Pakistan A (1) 139/3 (Zain Abbas 61*, Saad Ali 15*; 47 overs)
Close of play day 3Zimbabwe A (2) 25/1 (Mawoyo 10*, Ervine 15*; 13 overs)

Zimbabwe A first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
TMK Mawoyoc and b Shadab Khan26721094- 
H Masakadzac Saifullah Bangash b Shadab Khan3263984- 
CR Ervinec Ehsan Adil b Mohammad Asghar34546231 
Sikandar Razalbw b Mohammad Asghar28611244- 
MN Wallerc Zain Abbas b Shadab Khan3748746- 
PJ Moorb Mohammad Asghar157222325118 
+R Mutumbamib Mir Hamza3810212331 
*AG Cremerc Zain Abbas b Fahim Ashraf549510451 
DT Tiripanoc Zain Abbas b Shadab Khan19556521 
CB Mpofunot out2712-- 
MT Chinouyarun out (Shadab Khan->Saifullah Bangash)1116-- 
Extras(1 b, 7 lb, 8 nb)16
Total(all out, 130.2 overs)444
Fall of wickets:
1-55 (Masakadza, 21.3 ov), 2-67 (Mawoyo, 23.6 ov), 3-111 (Ervine, 35.4 ov), 4-143 (Sikandar Raza, 43.4 ov), 5-193 (Waller, 54.2 ov), 6-300 (Mutumbami, 82.6 ov), 7-393 (Cremer, 110.6 ov), 8-440 (Tiripano, 127.2 ov), 9-441 (Moor, 128.1 ov), 10-444 (Chinouya, 130.2 ov)
Pakistan A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Mir Hamza24   5861--
Ehsan Adil17   3600-5
Fahim Ashraf17   5641--
Mohammad Asghar37.2101123--
Shadab Khan35   41144-3

Pakistan A first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Zain Abbasc Mutumbami b Cremer137305399131 
Fakhar Zamanlbw b Mpofu11016-- 
Umar Aminc Mutumbami b Tiripano61735-- 
*Sohaib Maqsoodc Masakadza b Cremer546910291 
Saad Alic Mutumbami b Sikandar Raza621772129- 
+Saifullah Bangashc Mawoyo b Cremer355-- 
Shadab Khanlbw b Cremer51518-- 
Fahim Ashrafnot out61839952 
Ehsan Adilrun out (Sikandar Raza)177-- 
Mir Hamzac Mutumbami b Mpofu1351631- 
Mohammad Asgharc Mutumbami b Mpofu31321-- 
Extras(5 b, 4 lb, 3 nb)12
Total(all out, 493 minutes, 124.5 overs)358
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Fakhar Zaman, 3.5 ov), 2-22 (Umar Amin, 10.5 ov), 3-109 (Sohaib Maqsood, 32.6 ov), 4-259 (Saad Ali, 93.2 ov), 5-264 (Saifullah Bangash, 94.4 ov), 6-270 (Shadab Khan, 98.4 ov), 7-273 (Zain Abbas, 100.1 ov), 8-279 (Ehsan Adil, 102.1 ov), 9-340 (Mir Hamza, 120.3 ov), 10-358 (Mohammad Asghar, 124.5 ov)
Zimbabwe A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Chinouya12   1390--
Mpofu20.55613--
Tiripano16   4421-3
Cremer39   10824--
Sikandar Raza28   7751--
Masakadza4   1160--
Waller5   0340--

Zimbabwe A second inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
TMK Mawoyoc Saifullah Bangash b Mohammad Asghar23781163- 
H Masakadzalbw b Mir Hamza0715-- 
CR Ervineb Mohammad Asghar381031214- 
Sikandar Razac Zain Abbas b Mohammad Asghar40649541 
MN Wallerc Umar Amin b Shadab Khan8712616982 
PJ Moorc Fahim Ashraf b Mohammad Asghar16151521 
+R Mutumbaminot out1260751- 
*AG Cremerdid not bat      
DT Tiripanodid not bat      
CB Mpofudid not bat      
MT Chinouyadid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 nb)3
Total(6 wickets, declared, 75.2 overs)219
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Masakadza, 3.1 ov), 2-50 (Mawoyo, 28.2 ov), 3-65 (Ervine, 32.4 ov), 4-142 (Sikandar Raza, 52.4 ov), 5-162 (Moor, 56.4 ov), 6-219 (Waller, 75.2 ov)
Pakistan A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Ehsan Adil7   3120--
Mir Hamza9   4151--
Mohammad Asghar33   6814--
Shadab Khan11.21481--
Fahim Ashraf5   1100--
Fakhar Zaman6   0280--
Sohaib Maqsood4   0240-1

Pakistan A second inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Fakhar Zamannot out4039 6- 
Zain Abbasnot out3134 4- 
Umar Amindid not bat      
*Sohaib Maqsooddid not bat      
Saad Alidid not bat      
+Saifullah Bangashdid not bat      
Shadab Khandid not bat      
Fahim Ashrafdid not bat      
Ehsan Adildid not bat      
Mohammad Asghardid not bat      
Mir Hamzadid not bat      
Extras(1 nb)1
Total(no wicket, 12 overs)72
Zimbabwe A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Mpofu3   0240--
Tiripano3   0170-1
Cremer3   0160--
Sikandar Raza3   0150--

Notes
--> Day 1 Lunch: Zimbabwe A (1) 75/2 (Ervine 13*, Sikandar Raza 1*; 27 overs)
--> Day 1 Tea: Zimbabwe A (1) 200/5 (Moor 36*, Mutumbami 1*; 55 overs)
--> Day 2 Lunch: Zimbabwe A (1) 420/7 (Moor 149*, Tiripano 9*; 121 overs)
--> Day 2 Tea: Pakistan A (1) 37/2 (Zain Abbas 21*, Sohaib Maqsood 8*; 15 overs)
--> Day 3 Lunch: Pakistan A (1) 206/3 (Zain Abbas 105*, Saad Ali 35*; 77 overs)
--> Day 3 Tea: Pakistan A (1) 312/8 (Fahim Ashraf 30*, Mir Hamza 7*; 113 overs)
--> Day 4 Lunch: Zimbabwe A (2) 105/3 (Sikandar Raza 19*, Waller 25*; 43 overs)
--> Day 4 Tea: Zimbabwe A (2) 216/5 (Waller 84*, Mutumbami 12*; 74 overs)
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 50 in 118 balls, 90 minutes
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 100 in 23 overs
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 150 in 46.2 overs
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 200 in 54.4 overs
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 250 in 72.5 overs
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 300 in 82.1 overs
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 350 in 96.5 overs
--> Zimbabwe A first innings: 400 in 114.2 overs
--> Pakistan A first innings: 50 in 17.5 overs
--> Pakistan A first innings: 100 in 31.5 overs
--> Pakistan A first innings: 150 in
--> Pakistan A first innings: 200 in 75.5 overs
--> Pakistan A first innings: 250 in 90 overs
--> Pakistan A first innings: 300 in 110.5 overs
--> Pakistan A first innings: 350 in 121.2 overs
--> Zimbabwe A second innings: 50 in 28.1 overs
--> Zimbabwe A second innings: 100 in 41.1 overs
--> Zimbabwe A second innings: 150 in 55 overs
--> Zimbabwe A second innings: 200 in 69.1 overs
--> Pakistan A second innings: 50 in 7.1 overs
--> PJ Moor (1) 50 in 50 balls, 89 minutes with 3 fours and 4 sixes
--> PJ Moor (1) 100 in 109 balls, 167 minutes with 6 fours and 8 sixes
--> PJ Moor (1) passed his previous highest score of 129 in First-Class matches
--> PJ Moor (1) 150 in 211 balls, 298 minutes with 10 fours and 8 sixes
--> PJ Moor (1) passed 2000 runs in First-Class matches when he reached 126
--> AG Cremer (1) 50 in 83 balls, 95 minutes with 5 fours and 1 six
--> Zain Abbas (1) 50 in 109 balls, 160 minutes with 5 fours
--> Zain Abbas (1) 100 in 244 balls, 318 minutes with 9 fours and 1 six
--> Sohaib Maqsood (1) 50 in 68 balls, 102 minutes with 9 fours and 1 six
--> Saad Ali (1) 50 in 151 balls, 192 minutes with 7 fours
--> Saad Ali (1) passed 2000 runs in First-Class matches when he reached 23
--> Fahim Ashraf (1) 50 in 70 balls, 73 minutes with 5 fours and 1 six
--> MN Waller (2) 50 in 79 balls, 98 minutes with 6 fours and 1 six
--> Fahim Ashraf made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Ehsan Adil made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Mohammad Asghar made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Shadab Khan made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Sohaib Maqsood made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Umar Amin made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Fakhar Zaman made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Zain Abbas made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Saifullah Bangash made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Saad Ali made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Mir Hamza made his debut in Zimbabwe in First-Class matches
--> Mohammad Asghar reached 50 wickets in First-Class matches when he dismissed PJ Moor, his 3rd wicket in the Zimbabwe A first innings

Zimbabwe A first innings
1st wicket: 50 runs off 118 balls, 90 mins, 2 ex, Mawoyo 17, Masakadza 32)
5th wicket: 50 runs off 60 balls in 35 mins, 0 ex, (MN Waller 20, PJ Moor 30)
6th wicket: 50 runs off 89 balls in 61 mins, 1 ex, (PJ Moor 31, Mutumbami 18)
6th wicket: 100 runs off 148 balls in 115 mins 1 ex, (PJ Moor 68, R Mutumbami 34)
7th wicket: 50 runs off 90 balls in 58 mins, 6ex, (PJ Moor 18, AG Cremer 29)
Pakistan A first innings
3rd wicket: 50 runs off 70 balls in 71 minutes, 1 ex, (Zain Abbas 17, Sohaib Maqsood 33)
4th wicket: 50 runs off 188 balls in 124 mins, 2 ex, (Zain Abbas 29, Saad Ali 21)
4th wicket: 100 runs off 274 balls in 169 mins,3 ex, (Zain Abbas 61, Saad Ali 36)
4th wicket: 150 runs off 360 balls, in 211 mins, 3 ex, (Zain Abbas 85, Saad Ali 62)
9th wicket: 50 runs off 101 balls in 56 mins 2 ex, (Faheem Ashraf 35, Mir Hamza 13)
Zimbabwe A second innings
4th wicket: 50 runs off 72 balls in 48 mins, 0 ex, (Sikandar Raza 22, MN Waller 28)
6th wicket: 50 runs off 103 balls, in 69 mins, 3 ex, (MN Waller 35, Mutumbami 12)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive