CricketArchive

a26378
Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers v Harare Metropolitan Eagles
Pro50 Championship 2017/18
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 30th April 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHarare Metropolitan Eagles won the toss and decided to field
ResultBulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers won by 120 runs
PointsBulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers 5 (Bonus 1); Harare Metropolitan Eagles 0
UmpiresLA Ngwenya, C Phiri
RefereeV Mhlanga
Reserve UmpireRD Nyoni

Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+ST Handirisib Zhawi1520173-75.00
N Mpofuc Samunderu b Munyede49881354-55.68
*BB Charilbw b Munyaradzi4661-66.67
R Mutumbamic Njanji b Zhawi1614203-114.29
C Ncubec Njanji b Mufudza82224--36.36
E Masukulbw b Mufudza1533411-45.45
Sikandar Razac and b Zhawi4051663-78.43
CB Mpofunot out385168-174.51
JC Nyumbunot out24172421141.18
A Ndlovudid not bat      
SD Chimhamhiwadid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 22 w)27
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 204 minutes, 50 overs)236
Fall of wickets:
1-24 (Handirisi, 3.5 ov), 2-29 (Chari, 4.6 ov), 3-52 (Mutumbami, 9.1 ov), 4-72 (Ncube, 14.6 ov), 5-114 (Masuku, 26.2 ov), 6-136 (N Mpofu, 33.2 ov), 7-192 (Sikandar Raza, 44.1 ov)
Harare Metropolitan Eagles bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Munyaradzi9   05912-54.006.56
Zhawi8   24432116.005.50
Mufudza10   42222130.002.20
Timoni6   02806--4.67
Munyede10   03614-60.003.60
Njanji7   04403--6.29

Harare Metropolitan Eagles inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KD Samunderub CB Mpofu1029401-34.48
B Njanjic Nyumbu b CB Mpofu079--0.00
LT Masundab CB Mpofu72449--29.17
*CJ Chibhabhac Handirisi b Chimhamhiwa112226-150.00
KR Kondoc Sikandar Raza b Ndlovu21321--15.38
+J Gumbieb Masuku4267872162.69
BM Timonic Handirisi b Ndlovu1516171-93.75
T Mufudzac Mutumbami b Sikandar Raza133228--40.62
K Munyedelbw b Nyumbu0139--0.00
T Munyaradzirun out (CB Mpofu->Sikandar Raza)024--0.00
B Zhawinot out1411--25.00
Extras(4 b, 3 lb, 8 w)15
Total(all out, 115 minutes, 38.1 overs)116
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Njanji, 2.1 ov), 2-22 (Samunderu, 8.5 ov), 3-37 (Masunda, 12.5 ov), 4-39 (Chibhabha, 14.4 ov), 5-43 (Kondo, 17.2 ov), 6-67 (Timoni, 21.5 ov), 7-95 (Mufudza, 31.4 ov), 8-103 (Munyede, 34.4 ov), 9-104 (Munyaradzi, 35.2 ov), 10-116 (Gumbie, 38.1 ov)
Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
CB Mpofu7   31531-14.002.14
Masuku5.111511-31.002.90
Ndlovu7   12121-21.003.00
Chimhamhiwa4   0121--24.003.00
Nyumbu8   02511-48.003.12
Sikandar Raza7   12113-42.003.00

Notes
--> Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (55/3)
--> Harare Metropolitan Eagles powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (24/2)
--> Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers innings: 50 in 9 overs
--> Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers innings: 100 in 23.5 overs
--> Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers innings: 150 in 36.3 overs
--> Harare Metropolitan Eagles innings: 50 in 19.1 overs
--> Harare Metropolitan Eagles innings: 100 in 32.3 overs
--> LT Masunda made his debut in ListA matches
--> BM Timoni made his debut in ListA matches
--> E Masuku passed his previous highest score of 12 in ListA matches
--> CB Mpofu passed his previous highest score of 29 in ListA matches
--> JC Nyumbu equalled his previous highest score of 24 in ListA matches
--> B Njanji made his debut for Harare Metropolitan Eagles in ListA matches
--> KD Samunderu made his debut for Harare Metropolitan Eagles in ListA matches

B Matabeleland Tuskers innings
H Mashonaland Eagles Innings

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive