CricketArchive

wtt3393
witt497
Bangladesh Women v Pakistan Women
Pakistan Women in Bangladesh 2018/19 (2nd Twenty20)
VenueSheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar on 3rd October 2018 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBangladesh Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultPakistan Women won by 58 runs
UmpiresMasudur Rahman, Sharfuddoula
RefereeNiamur Rashid
Reserve UmpireMohammed Kamruzzaman
Player of the MatchAnam Amin

Pakistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Zafarrun out (Jahanara Alam)7571-140.00
Nahida Khanc Ayasha Rahman b Nahida Akter1818322-100.00
*Javeria Khanc and b Lata Mondal25181821138.89
Nida Darc Lata Mondal b Nahida Akter7814--87.50
Muneeba Alib Jahanara Alam1017181-58.82
Aliya Riaznot out1012211-83.33
Sana Mirnot out76111-116.67
+Sidra Nawazdid not bat      
Aimen Anwardid not bat      
Nashra Sandhudid not bat      
Anam Amindid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 2 w)4
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 14 overs)88
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Ayesha Zafar, 1.4 ov), 2-49 (Javeria Khan, 5.6 ov), 3-54 (Nahida Khan, 7.2 ov), 4-60 (Nida Dar, 9.3 ov), 5-70 (Muneeba Ali, 11.3 ov)
Bangladesh Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jahanara Alam3   0191--18.006.33
Salma Khatun3   01601--5.33
Nahida Akter3   0192--9.006.33
Rumana Ahmed3   0150---5.00
Lata Mondal1   01311-6.0013.00
Fahima Khatun1   040---4.00

Bangladesh Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Shamima Sultanalbw b Anam Amin265--33.33
Ayasha Rahmanc Sidra Nawaz b Aimen Anwar133--33.33
Farzana Haquest Sidra Nawaz b Anam Amin21116--18.18
Nigar Sultanab Aimen Anwar611121-54.55
Sanjida Islamc Nashra Sandhu b Sana Mir2911--22.22
Lata Mondalb Anam Amin054--0.00
Rumana Ahmedc Sidra Nawaz b Nashra Sandhu912311-75.00
Fahima Khatunlbw b Nashra Sandhu354--60.00
Jahanara Alamb Nida Dar078--0.00
*Salma Khatunc Sidra Nawaz b Nida Dar023--0.00
Nahida Akternot out278--28.57
Extras(1 nb, 2 w)3
Total(all out, 12.5 overs)30
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Ayasha Rahman, 0.6 ov), 2-3 (Shamima Sultana, 1.3 ov), 3-13 (Nigar Sultana, 4.6 ov), 4-13 (Farzana Haque, 5.1 ov), 5-13 (Lata Mondal, 5.6 ov), 6-16 (Sanjida Islam, 7.4 ov), 7-20 (Fahima Khatun, 8.4 ov), 8-23 (Jahanara Alam, 10.2 ov), 9-23 (Salma Khatun, 10.4 ov), 10-30 (Rumana Ahmed, 12.5 ov)
Pakistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aimen Anwar3   01322-9.004.33
Anam Amin3   303--6.000.00
Nashra Sandhu2.5072--8.502.47
Sana Mir2   051--12.002.50
Nida Dar1   042-13.004.00
Aliya Riaz1   010---1.00

Notes
--> The match was reduced before play started to 14 overs per side
--> Aliya Riaz made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches
--> Muneeba Ali made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches
--> Nashra Sandhu made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches
--> Nahida Akter made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches
--> Nigar Sultana made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches
--> Ayesha Zafar made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches
--> Sidra Nawaz made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches
--> Aimen Anwar made her debut in Bangladesh in women's twenty20 international matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive