CricketArchive

a18360
Zimbabwe A v South Africa Academy
South Africa Academy in Zimbabwe 2007/08
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 29th August 2007 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe A won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouth Africa Academy won by 4 wickets
UmpiresET Dube, A Zowe
RefereeDW Townshend
Reserve UmpireT Phiri

Zimbabwe A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TMK Mawoyob Bhayat1534432-44.12
+RW Chakabvac Bennett b van Wyk3334504-97.06
CJ Chibhabhalbw b Bhayat1122262-50.00
A Maregwedest Walters b Razak2152761-40.38
*KM Dabengwast Walters b Serame1626333-61.54
SK Nyamuzingac Walters b Serame274--28.57
AM Manyumwalbw b Serame012--0.00
AG Cremerb Serame30304921100.00
PM Tsvanhunot out2058581134.48
TP Kamungozib Serame133--33.33
MT Chinouyab van Wyk1326241-50.00
Extras(2 b, 10 lb, 6 nb, 2 w)20
Total(all out, 48.1 overs)182
Fall of wickets:
1-50 (Mawoyo, 10.2 ov), 2-57 (Chakabva, 11.5 ov), 3-73 (Chibhabha, 16.3 ov), 4-98 (Dabengwa, 24.4 ov), 5-100 (Nyamuzinga, 26.1 ov), 6-100 (Manyumwa, 26.2 ov), 7-124 (Maregwede, 31.1 ov), 8-161 (Cremer, 40.1 ov), 9-163 (Kamungozi, 40.5 ov), 10-182 (Chinouya, 48.1 ov)
South Africa Academy bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Wagner7   2220---3.14
le Roux4   0190---4.75
van Wyk8.113821524.504.65
Bhayat7   0162--21.002.29
Razak10   1411--60.004.10
Serame10   1255--12.002.50
Akoojee2   090---4.50

South Africa Academy inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BL Bennettc Tsvanhu b Dabengwa531241494-42.74
M Akoojeeb Dabengwa60821336-73.17
WC Swanc Dabengwa b Cremer183240--56.25
EP van Wykc Dabengwa b Cremer4116--36.36
AL Ndlovulbw b Dabengwa036--0.00
*HW le Rouxnot out20122821166.67
+LR Waltersst Chakabva b Kamungozi32116--14.29
R Bhayatnot out521--250.00
N Wagnerdid not bat      
AH Razakdid not bat      
NM Seramedid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 5 lb, 5 nb, 10 w)25
Total(6 wickets, 48 overs)188
Fall of wickets:
1-117 (Akoojee, 33.1 ov), 2-132 (Bennett, 37.4 ov), 3-142 (van Wyk, 40.6 ov), 4-142 (Ndlovu, 41.4 ov), 5-154 (Swan, 43.1 ov), 6-172 (Walters, 47.1 ov)
Zimbabwe A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tsvanhu7   1250-2-3.57
Chinouya7   1270---3.86
Manyumwa6   0230-3-3.83
Chibhabha3   080---2.67
Cremer10   0322--30.003.20
Kamungozi8   0381--48.004.75
Dabengwa8   0263--16.003.25

Notes
--> The overs in the bowling analyses for the South Africa Academy innings add to 49
--> Bowling in the South Africa Academy innings adds 1 run over
--> PM Tsvanhu passed his previous highest score of 13 in ListA matches
--> BL Bennett passed his previous highest score of 42 in ListA matches
--> WC Swan passed 500 runs in ListA matches when he reached 15
--> M Akoojee made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> AL Ndlovu made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> NM Serame made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> EP van Wyk made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> NM Serame achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches when he dismissed AG Cremer in the Zimbabwe A innings (previous best was 3-18)
--> NM Serame achieved his first five wickets in an innings in ListA matches in the Zimbabwe A innings

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive