CricketArchive

a20764
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers
Metbank Pro40 Championship 2010/11
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 11th September 2010 (40-over match)
Balls per over6
Players13 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossMountaineers won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatabeleland Tuskers won by 17 runs
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 4; Mountaineers 0
UmpiresTJ Matibiri, T Phiri
RefereeDW Townshend
ScorersDJ Nyoni, G Shilton, SM Singo
Reserve UmpireLA Ngwenya

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*GM Ewingb Chatara620241-30.00
TG Mhorac Katsande b Chatara31012--30.00
SC Williamsc SW Masakadza b Mujaji1428601-50.00
+CK Coventryc Katsande b Tiripano2930335196.67
KM Dabengwast Katsande b M'shangwe3955562270.91
KO Methc Katsande b Mujaji029--0.00
T Duffinnot out5466763-81.82
B Staddonb Chatara6913--66.67
T Ngulubec and b M'shangwe355--60.00
T Mupariwab SW Masakadza5551-100.00
CB Mpofurun out (Katsande->Mujaji)811171-72.73
N Ncubedid not bat      
JC Nyumbudid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 2 nb, 9 w)18
Total(all out, 39.5 overs)185
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Mhora, 3.1 ov), 2-14 (Ewing, 5.5 ov), 3-57 (Coventry, 12.4 ov), 4-77 (Williams, 16.1 ov), 5-84 (Meth, 17.6 ov), 6-126 (Dabengwa, 28.6 ov), 7-149 (Staddon, 31.1 ov), 8-156 (Ngulube, 34.4 ov), 9-168 (Mupariwa, 36.1 ov), 10-185 (Mpofu, 39.5 ov)
Mountaineers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
SW Masakadza7   02012-42.002.86
Chatara7   03432-14.004.86
Mujaji6.503221120.504.68
Tiripano2   02111112.0010.50
Utseya8   02501--3.12
M'shangwe8   03522-24.004.38
Maruma1   0110---11.00

Mountaineers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TMK Mawoyoc Mupariwa b Ncube5961-55.56
B Mlamboc Williams b Mpofu88182-100.00
*H Masakadzalbw b Mpofu71881476180.68
MA Vermeulenlbw b Mpofu1218232-66.67
T Marumac Ewing b Mupariwa79211-77.78
P Utseyac Williams b Dabengwa1125231-44.00
+B Katsandeb Dabengwa1320191-65.00
SW Masakadzac Williams b Mupariwa31817--16.67
C Ncubeb Meth41114--36.36
DT Tiripanolbw b Meth71419--50.00
N M'shangwenot out656-1120.00
TL Chataradid not bat      
S Mujajidid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 17 w)21
Total(all out, 161 minutes, 37.3 overs)168
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Mawoyo, 1.4 ov), 2-21 (Mlambo, 4.1 ov), 3-47 (Vermeulen, 8.6 ov), 4-71 (Maruma, 13.6 ov), 5-92 (Utseya, 19.6 ov), 6-117 (Katsande, 25.6 ov), 7-126 (SW Masakadza, 29.4 ov), 8-147 (Ncube, 32.6 ov), 9-162 (H Masakadza, 35.6 ov), 10-168 (Tiripano, 37.3 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mpofu7   02833-14.004.00
Ncube4   0271--24.006.75
Mupariwa8   03624-24.004.50
Meth4.302021-13.504.44
Dabengwa8   0252--24.003.12
Nyumbu6   0280---4.67

Notes
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 9 (36/2) to 13
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 27 (117/5) to 31
--> Mountaineers powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 9 to 13
--> Mountaineers powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 27 to 31
--> TG Mhora made his debut in ListA matches
--> C Ncube made his debut in ListA matches
--> T Duffin 50 in 58 balls, 63 minutes with 3 fours
--> H Masakadza 50 in 60 balls, 60 minutes with 6 fours and 1 six
--> B Staddon made his debut for Matabeleland Tuskers in ListA matches
--> N Ncube made his debut for Matabeleland Tuskers in ListA matches
--> MA Vermeulen made his debut for Mountaineers in ListA matches
--> TL Chatara achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches when he dismissed B Staddon in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings (previous best was 2-39)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive