CricketArchive

a20936
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers
Metbank Pro40 Championship 2010/11
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 8th December 2010 (40-over match)
Balls per over6
Players13 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossMountaineers won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMountaineers won by 78 runs
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 0; Mountaineers 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresC Phiri, T Phiri
RefereeDW Townshend
ScorersN Mpofu, DJ Nyoni, G Shilton
Reserve UmpireLA Ngwenya

Mountaineers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*TMK Mawoyoc Duffin b Staddon2133401-63.64
B Mlambob Mupariwa57101-71.43
JA Beukeslbw b Ewing386882--55.88
MA Vermeulenlbw b Staddon249--50.00
GM Smithc Ewing b Mupariwa334555--73.33
T Marumac Mboyi b Mupariwa67485843139.58
DT Tiripanob Ewing151216--125.00
C Ncubeb Staddon81413--57.14
+B Katsanderun out (Wheater->Mupariwa)121016--120.00
T Panyangaranot out001--0.00
N M'shangwedid not bat      
TL Chataradid not bat      
S Mujajidid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 3 w)4
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 154 minutes, 40 overs)205
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Mlambo, 1.6 ov), 2-35 (Mawoyo, 9.3 ov), 3-43 (Vermeulen, 11.6 ov), 4-93 (Beukes, 24.4 ov), 5-114 (Smith, 27.4 ov), 6-152 (Tiripano, 32.2 ov), 7-176 (Ncube, 36.5 ov), 8-205 (Maruma, 39.5 ov), 9-205 (Katsande, 40 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ncube6   04901--8.17
Mupariwa8   04131-16.005.12
Mboyi4   01701--4.25
Staddon7   0243--14.003.43
Ewing8   0342--24.004.25
Nyumbu7   0400-1-5.71

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*GM Ewingc Maruma b Smith3257922-56.14
T Duffinc Katsande b Chatara023--0.00
PJ Hortonc Mlambo b Panyangara25161221156.25
CK Coventryc Smith b Panyangara51018--50.00
T Ngulubeb Tiripano41117--36.36
+AJA Wheaterlbw b Tiripano1018141-55.56
MM Mabuzab Tiripano3046411165.22
SM Trenchardrun out (Panyangara->Maruma)446--100.00
B Staddonb Tiripano21017--20.00
T Mupariwac Beukes b M'shangwe21216--16.67
TM Mboyinot out199--11.11
N Ncubedid not bat      
JC Nyumbudid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 7 w)12
Total(all out, 127 minutes, 32.1 overs)127
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Duffin, 0.4 ov), 2-29 (Horton, 3.3 ov), 3-44 (Coventry, 7.5 ov), 4-59 (Ngulube, 12.1 ov), 5-71 (Wheater, 16.2 ov), 6-92 (Ewing, 23.2 ov), 7-104 (Trenchard, 25.2 ov), 8-118 (Mabuza, 27.5 ov), 9-121 (Staddon, 29.3 ov), 10-127 (Mupariwa, 32.1 ov)
Mountaineers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Chatara5   02113230.004.20
Panyangara4   0302--12.007.50
Smith8   0271--48.003.38
Tiripano7   11641-10.502.29
M'shangwe7.102712-43.003.77
Maruma1   0301--3.00

Notes
--> Mountaineers innings: 50 in 88 balls, 61 minutes
--> Mountaineers innings: 100 in 161 balls, 102 minutes
--> Mountaineers innings: 150 in 193 balls, 122 minutes
--> Mountaineers innings: 200 in 238 balls, 145 minutes
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 50 in 55 balls, 39 minutes
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 100 in 152 balls, 97 minutes
--> JA Beukes passed 3500 runs in ListA matches when he reached 34
--> T Maruma 50 in 37 balls, 42 minutes with 4 fours and 2 sixes
--> DT Tiripano passed his previous highest score of 12 in ListA matches
--> B Staddon equalled his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Mountaineers innings
--> DT Tiripano achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings (previous best was 4-27)
--> GM Smith reached 50 wickets in ListA matches when he dismissed GM Ewing, his 1st wicket in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings

Mountaineers innings
4th wicket 50 partnership off 75 balls in 42 mins (Beukes 25*, Smith 25*)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive