CricketArchive

a21474
o3181
Zimbabwe v Bangladesh
Bangladesh in Zimbabwe 2011 (4th ODI)
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 19th August 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBangladesh won the toss and decided to field
ResultBangladesh won by 6 wickets
UmpiresO Chirombe, HDPK Dharmasena (Sri Lanka)
TV umpireTJ Matibiri
RefereeRS Mahanama (Sri Lanka)
ScorersN Mpofu, G Shilton
Reserve UmpireC Phiri
Man of the MatchRubel Hossain

Zimbabwe inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*BRM Taylorc Mahmudullah b Rubel Hossain1061371567177.37
V Sibandac Mushfiqur Rahim b Shafiul Islam1824324-75.00
H Masakadzac Mushfiqur Rahim b Mahmudullah0615--0.00
+T Taiburun out (Nasir Hossain->Mushfiqur Rahim)716151-43.75
F Mutizwac Mushfiqur Rahim b Shakib Al Hasan915161-60.00
E Chigumburac Nasir Hossain b Rubel Hossain3165741-47.69
MN Waller hit wkt b Rubel Hossain1291011133.33
P Utseyab Shafiul Islam0315--0.00
RW Pricec Mushfiqur Rahim b Rubel Hossain022--0.00
KM Jarvisb Abdur Razzak1811--12.50
CB Mpofunot out157--20.00
Extras(6 lb, 8 w)14
Total(all out, 183 minutes, 48.2 overs)199
Fall of wickets:
1-40 (Sibanda, 8.5 ov), 2-53 (Masakadza, 12.5 ov), 3-69 (Taibu, 17.4 ov), 4-89 (Mutizwa, 21.4 ov), 5-183 (Chigumbura, 43.3 ov), 6-184 (Taylor, 43.5 ov), 7-196 (Waller, 45.2 ov), 8-196 (Price, 45.4 ov), 9-196 (Utseya, 46.3 ov), 10-199 (Jarvis, 48.2 ov)
Bangladesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shafiul Islam10   04722-30.004.70
Rubel Hossain9   13141-13.503.44
Abdur Razzak9.203112-56.003.32
Mahmudullah9   03612-54.004.00
Shakib Al Hasan6   02511-36.004.17
Shuvagata Hom2   090---4.50
Nasir Hossain3   0140---4.67

Bangladesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Tamim Iqballbw b Price6153839-115.09
Imrul Kayesc Masakadza b Mpofu28202232140.00
Junaid Siddiquec Jarvis b Utseya1420131170.00
+Mushfiqur Rahimc Sibanda b Jarvis1640541-40.00
*Shakib Al Hasannot out3947625-82.98
Shuvagata Homnot out3540506-87.50
Mahmudullahdid not bat      
Abdur Razzakdid not bat      
Shafiul Islamdid not bat      
Rubel Hossaindid not bat      
Nasir Hossaindid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 9 w)10
Total(4 wickets, 146 minutes, 36.4 overs)203
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (Imrul Kayes, 4.4 ov), 2-72 (Junaid Siddique, 9.6 ov), 3-122 (Tamim Iqbal, 20.6 ov), 4-129 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 23.5 ov)
Zimbabwe bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mpofu10   04913-60.004.90
Jarvis6   04411-36.007.33
Utseya10   06511-60.006.50
Price9   13513-54.003.89
Waller1   050---5.00
Masakadza0.4040---6.00

Notes
--> Zimbabwe powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (45/1)
--> Zimbabwe powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 (45/1) to 15 (59/2)
--> Zimbabwe powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 44 (180/4) to 48 (199/9)
--> Bangladesh powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (72/2)
--> Bangladesh powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 (72/2) to 15 (104/2)
--> Zimbabwe innings: 50 in 10.5 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 100 in 25.4 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 150 in 36.5 overs
--> Bangladesh innings: 50 in 4.5 overs, 24 minutes
--> Bangladesh innings: 100 in 13.4 overs, 58 minutes
--> Bangladesh innings: 150 in 27.4 overs, 113 minutes
--> Bangladesh innings: 200 in 36.4 overs
--> Junaid Siddique made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> BRM Taylor 50 in 70 balls with 5 fours
--> BRM Taylor 100 in 131 balls with 7 fours and 1 six
--> BRM Taylor passed 3500 runs in ODI matches when he reached 71
--> BRM Taylor passed 5000 runs in List A matches when he reached 83
--> Tamim Iqbal 50 in 35 balls with 8 fours
--> Tamim Iqbal passed 3000 runs in ODI matches when he reached 53
--> Shuvagata Hom passed his previous highest score of 32 in ODI matches

BRM Taylor (27) and E Chigumbura (23) added 50 in 77 balls for the Zimbabwe 5th wicket
Tamim Iqbal (35) and Mushfiqur Rahim (14) added 50 in 65 balls for the Bangladesh 3rd wicket
Shakib Al Hasan (20) and Shuvagoto Hom (26) added 50 in 48 balls for the Bangladesh 5th wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive