CricketArchive

a21690
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers
Coca-Cola Pro50 Championship 2011/12
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 17th December 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMountaineers won the toss and decided to field
ResultMountaineers won by 8 wickets
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 0; Mountaineers 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresC Phiri, T Phiri
RefereeV Moyo
Reserve UmpireV Mhlanga

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*PJ Hortonc Eckersley b Chatara622241-27.27
T Duffinc Maruma b Utseya3445723175.56
SM Trenchardc SW Masakadza b Chatara61321--46.15
KM Dabengwac Utseya b Tiripano61217--50.00
SM Ervineb Utseya102129--47.62
BB Charic Kasuza b M'shangwe2245423-48.89
CK Coventryc Eckersley b Chatara3454655-62.96
KO Methc Tiripano b Chatara2130311170.00
+T Ngulubec H Masakadza b M'shangwe1420281-70.00
RG Querlb Chatara289--25.00
TM Mboyinot out0312--0.00
Extras(2 b, 13 lb, 2 nb, 25 w)42
Total(all out, 183 minutes, 45.1 overs)197
Fall of wickets:
1-34 (Horton, 5.3 ov), 2-53 (Trenchard, 9.6 ov), 3-74 (Dabengwa, 14.1 ov), 4-80 (Duffin, 15.2 ov), 5-101 (Ervine, 21.4 ov), 6-122 (Chari, 28.6 ov), 7-168 (Meth, 39.1 ov), 8-174 (Coventry, 39.6 ov), 9-185 (Querl, 41.6 ov), 10-197 (Ngulube, 45.1 ov)
Mountaineers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
SW Masakadza9   05207--5.78
Chatara12   03956114.403.25
Tiripano6   12914-36.004.83
Utseya9   0232-127.002.56
M'shangwe9.103921-27.504.25

Mountaineers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
P Mustardc Coventry b Querl2139--15.38
JT Mawudzirun out (Dabengwa)2412--50.00
H Masakadzanot out64841205176.19
KT Kasuzanot out11091117142120.88
*T Marumadid not bat      
+EJH Eckersleydid not bat      
P Utseyadid not bat      
SW Masakadzadid not bat      
DT Tiripanodid not bat      
N M'shangwedid not bat      
TL Chataradid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 3 nb, 15 w)21
Total(2 wickets, 130 minutes, 31.3 overs)199
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Mustard, 2.5 ov), 2-4 (Mawudzi, 2.6 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Querl10   15211-60.005.20
Meth7.30430---5.73
Mboyi3   0230---7.67
Ervine5   050062-10.00
Dabengwa2   0180---9.00
Trenchard4   1100-1-2.50

Notes
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (53/2)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20 (37 runs scored)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 to 40 (32 runs scored)
--> Mountaineers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (26/2)
--> Mountaineers powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20 (36 runs scored)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 50 in 9.2 overs
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 100 in 21 overs
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 150 in 37 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 50 in 13.4 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 100 in 20 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 150 in 25.3 overs
--> JT Mawudzi made his last appearance in List A matches
--> H Masakadza 50 in 64 balls with 4 fours and 1 six
--> KT Kasuza 50 in 47 balls with 6 fours and 1 six
--> KT Kasuza 100 in 89 balls with 13 fours and 1 six
--> SM Ervine made his debut for Matabeleland Tuskers in List A matches
--> TL Chatara achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed CK Coventry in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings (previous best was 3-34)
--> TL Chatara achieved his first five wickets in an innings in List A matches in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings

Matabeleland Tuskers innings
Mountaineers Innings
3rd Wicket: 50 runs off 83 balls,41 minutes, 0 ex, H Masakadza 32, KT Kasuza 18
3rd Wicket: 100 runs off 123 balls, 73 minutes, 9 ex, H Masakadza 38, KT Kasuza 56
3rd Wicket: 150 runs in 25.4 overs (162 balls) ,93 minutes, 19 ex, H Masakadza 55, KT Kasuza 76

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive