CricketArchive

a21703
Matabeleland Tuskers v Southern Rocks
Coca-Cola Pro50 Championship 2011/12
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 21st January 2012 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMatabeleland Tuskers won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatabeleland Tuskers won by 8 wickets
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 5 (Bonus 1); Southern Rocks 0
UmpiresLA Ngwenya, L Rusere
RefereeV Mhlanga
ScorersT Mlilo, N Mpofu
Reserve UmpireC Phiri

Southern Rocks inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Mwakayenic SM Ervine b Mupariwa453--80.00
PS Masvaurec SM Ervine b Staddon2251863-43.14
KO Maunzeb Mboyi1613--16.67
*+R Mutumbamilbw b Staddon2232393168.75
R Kaialbw b Mupariwa1424331-58.33
TS Chisoroc CR Ervine b Dabengwa2539451-64.10
K Kaialbw b Dabengwa72328--30.43
H Matangalbw b Ewing72014--35.00
TP Kamungozic CR Ervine b Ewing51423--35.71
T Munyaradzib Ewing41815--22.22
BB Tembonot out064--0.00
Extras(1 lb, 2 nb, 9 w)12
Total(all out, 156 minutes, 39.2 overs)123
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Mwakayeni, 0.5 ov), 2-10 (Maunze, 3.4 ov), 3-46 (Mutumbami, 12.3 ov), 4-69 (Masvaure, 18.4 ov), 5-70 (R Kaia, 19.4 ov), 6-99 (K Kaia, 28.3 ov), 7-111 (Chisoro, 32.5 ov), 8-111 (Matanga, 33.1 ov), 9-122 (Munyaradzi, 37.5 ov), 10-123 (Kamungozi, 39.2 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mupariwa8   02922-24.003.62
Mboyi5   12813230.005.60
Staddon7   2212--21.003.00
Ewing11.22243--22.672.12
Dabengwa8   02022-24.002.50

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*GM Ewingnot out49821144-59.76
N Davidsonb Masvaure168--16.67
SM Ervineb R Kaia1920282195.00
SM Trenchardnot out4676764-60.53
CR Ervinedid not bat      
KM Dabengwadid not bat      
CK Coventrydid not bat      
+T Ngulubedid not bat      
B Staddondid not bat      
TM Mboyidid not bat      
T Mupariwadid not bat      
Extras(12 w)12
Total(2 wickets, 114 minutes, 30.4 overs)127
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Davidson, 1.5 ov), 2-41 (SM Ervine, 8.1 ov)
Southern Rocks bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Munyaradzi2   01001--5.00
Masvaure3   161--18.002.00
Tembo6   0320---5.33
Kamungozi10.424403--4.12
R Kaia2   071--12.003.50
Chisoro3   01202--4.00
Matanga4   0160---4.00

Notes
--> Southern Rocks powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (42/2)
--> Southern Rocks powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20 (20 runs scored)
--> Southern Rocks powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 to 40 (8 runs scored, all out in 39.2 overs)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (46/2)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20 (16 runs scored)
--> Lunch: Matabeleland Tuskers 46/2 (Ewing 20*, Trenchard 2*; 10 overs)
--> Southern Rocks innings: 50 in 15.2 overs
--> Southern Rocks innings: 100 in 29.1 overs
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 50 in 11.2 overs
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 100 in 25.3 overs
--> K Kaia made his debut in List A matches
--> N Davidson made his debut in List A matches
--> K Kaia made his last appearance in List A matches
--> T Ngulube made his last appearance in List A matches
--> R Mutumbami passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 18

Matabeleland Tuskers innings
3rd Wicket: 50 runs off 92 balls, 51 minutes, 2ex,4x4 0x6 (GM.Ewing 17,SM. Trenchard 34)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive