CricketArchive

a23253
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers
Pro50 Championship 2013/14
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 22nd February 2014 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMountaineers won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatabeleland Tuskers won by 10 runs
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 4; Mountaineers 0
UmpiresLA Ngwenya, C Phiri
RefereeV Mhlanga
Reserve UmpireM Moyo

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BT Mujuruc sub (IM Chinyoka) b Tiripano34751023-45.33
BB Charic H Masakadza b SW Masakadza5591-100.00
KM Dabengwac H Masakadza b Tiripano37376113100.00
*SC Williamsrun out (Housego)3936514-108.33
GAT Mamhiyoc and b Chatara2744542-61.36
T Mupariwab Chatara2534442173.53
N Mpofuc Maruma b Chatara2737543-72.97
+TT Mupariwab Tiripano2913--22.22
TM Mboyib SW Masakadza0917--0.00
JC Nyumbunot out5109--50.00
SD Chimhamhiwanot out245--50.00
Extras(2 lb, 22 w)24
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 217 minutes, 50 overs)227
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Chari, 2.3 ov), 2-69 (Dabengwa, 14.6 ov), 3-102 (Mujuru, 22.3 ov), 4-137 (Williams, 28.2 ov), 5-183 (Mamhiyo, 37.2 ov), 6-187 (T Mupariwa, 39.3 ov), 7-204 (TT Mupariwa, 43.2 ov), 8-215 (Mboyi, 46.5 ov), 9-219 (Mpofu, 48.5 ov)
Mountaineers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
SW Masakadza10   04326-30.004.30
Chatara9   31833-18.002.00
Tiripano10   15136-20.005.10
H Masakadza3   0180---6.00
M'shangwe10   04003--4.00
Maruma3   0260---8.67
Housego5   0290---5.80

Mountaineers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*TMK Mawoyoc Nyumbu b Chimhamhiwa31718--17.65
H Masakadzab Mboyi42376871113.51
ML Pettinib Mboyi32537--12.00
T Marumalbw b Dabengwa1615233-106.67
+F Mutizwac Nyumbu b Williams4168981-60.29
DM Housegoc Mboyi b T Mupariwa91961167194.79
SW Masakadzalbw b Williams021--0.00
N M'shangwest TT Mupariwa b Williams21312--15.38
KT Kasuzac TT Mupariwa b T Mupariwa344--75.00
DT Tiripanonot out51215--41.67
TL Chatarac Nyumbu b Williams235--66.67
Extras(2 lb, 7 w)9
Total(all out, 203 minutes, 48.4 overs)217
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Mawoyo, 3.6 ov), 2-42 (Pettini, 12.2 ov), 3-62 (H Masakadza, 14.4 ov), 4-72 (Maruma, 17.1 ov), 5-180 (Mutizwa, 40.2 ov), 6-180 (SW Masakadza, 40.4 ov), 7-199 (M'shangwe, 44.3 ov), 8-202 (Kasuza, 45.1 ov), 9-209 (Housego, 47.3 ov), 10-217 (Chatara, 48.4 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
T Mupariwa10   04521-30.004.50
Chimhamhiwa8   32911-48.003.62
Mboyi6   03121-18.005.17
Dabengwa6   1261--36.004.33
Nyumbu10   05001--5.00
Williams8.403441-13.003.92

Notes
--> N Mpofu made his debut in List A matches
--> F Mutizwa made his debut for Mountaineers in List A matches
--> DM Housego made his debut for Mountaineers in List A matches
--> DM Housego made his debut in Zimbabwe in List A matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive