CricketArchive

a23374
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mid West Rhinos
Pro50 Championship 2013/14
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 14th April 2014 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMid West Rhinos won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatabeleland Tuskers won by 22 runs
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 4; Mid West Rhinos 0
UmpiresT Phiri, L Rusere
RefereeV Moyo
Reserve UmpireVM Moyo

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BB Charic Mbofana b Madziva1223302-52.17
N Mpofuc Taylor b Chinouya1410--25.00
B Sibandac Moor b Munyede1359801-22.03
*SC Williamsc Taylor b Mbofana2031441164.52
GAT Mamhiyolbw b Wadlan1022181-45.45
T Chiparec Trenchard b Wadlan2028302-71.43
+C Ncubec Sibanda b Wadlan73021--23.33
T Mupariwac Waller b Chinouya1736421-47.22
JC Nyumburun out (Munyede)2435353-68.57
SD Chimhamhiwanot out910121-90.00
K Kandalac Chinouya b Waller2611--33.33
Extras(5 lb, 24 w)29
Total(all out, 171 minutes, 47.2 overs)164
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Mpofu, 2.5 ov), 2-24 (Chari, 7.3 ov), 3-50 (Williams, 18.2 ov), 4-63 (Sibanda, 22.3 ov), 5-64 (Mamhiyo, 23.2 ov), 6-86 (Ncube, 31.5 ov), 7-95 (Chipare, 33.4 ov), 8-147 (Nyumbu, 44.3 ov), 9-147 (Mupariwa, 44.4 ov), 10-164 (Kandala, 47.2 ov)
Mid West Rhinos bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Chinouya9   13121-27.003.44
Madziva6   02313-36.003.83
Mbofana5   11514-30.003.00
Waller7.213613-44.004.91
Munyede10   0301--60.003.00
Wadlan10   12431-20.002.40

Mid West Rhinos inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BL Wadlanc Nyumbu b Mupariwa31023--30.00
V Sibandac Mpofu b Chimhamhiwa7651-116.67
*+BRM Taylorrun out (Chari)4749577-95.92
MN Wallerlbw b Nyumbu4060885-66.67
PJ Moorc sub (D Mboyi) b Nyumbu065--0.00
SM Trenchardlbw b Williams1139--7.69
MRH Mbofanac Sibanda b Nyumbu81112-172.73
N Madzivac Mamhiyo b Nyumbu1328291-46.43
CT Mumbalbw b Williams134--33.33
K Munyedeb Mupariwa51219--41.67
MT Chinouyanot out41114--36.36
Extras(4 nb, 9 w)13
Total(all out, 137 minutes, 34.1 overs)142
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Sibanda, 1.1 ov), 2-22 (Wadlan, 4.6 ov), 3-72 (Taylor, 15.2 ov), 4-77 (Moor, 16.5 ov), 5-86 (Trenchard, 19.5 ov), 6-105 (Mbofana, 22.5 ov), 7-125 (Waller, 28.1 ov), 8-128 (Mumba, 29.4 ov), 9-133 (Madziva, 30.5 ov), 10-142 (Munyede, 34.1 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mupariwa7.112421-21.503.35
Chimhamhiwa7   03813142.005.43
Williams10   13522230.003.50
Nyumbu10   04542115.004.50

Notes
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (27/2)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 (99/7) to 40 (116/7)
--> Mid West Rhinos powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (50/2)
--> K Kandala made his last appearance in List A matches
--> B Sibanda passed his previous highest score of 11 in List A matches
--> JC Nyumbu passed his previous highest score of 11 in List A matches
--> C Ncube made his debut for Matabeleland Tuskers in List A matches
--> BL Wadlan achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings (previous best was 3-26)
--> MT Chinouya reached 50 wickets in List A matches when he dismissed N Mpofu, his 1st wicket in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings
--> JC Nyumbu achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed N Madziva in the Mid West Rhinos innings (previous best was 3-27)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive