CricketArchive

a23986
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mid West Rhinos
Pro50 Championship 2014/15
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 25th January 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMid West Rhinos won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMatabeleland Tuskers won by 4 wickets
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 4; Mid West Rhinos 0
UmpiresO Chirombe, LA Ngwenya
RefereeNN Singo
Reserve UmpireT Phiri

Mid West Rhinos inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*V Sibandac Mutumbami b CB Mpofu3448803-70.83
BM Chapunguc Mutumbami b Mboyi53161-166.67
BL Wadlanlbw b Mboyi011--0.00
PJ Moorc Nyumbu b Mboyi1313242-100.00
MN Wallerb Nyumbu1933602-57.58
PS Masvaurest Mutumbami b Nyumbu51821033162.20
MRH Mbofanac Mutumbami b Vitori2335581165.71
+NP Mayavoc Mutumbami b Vitori102024--50.00
TS Chisoroc CB Mpofu b Nyumbu66101-100.00
K Munyedenot out31117--27.27
MT Chinouyac N Mpofu b Mboyi57111-71.43
Extras(3 lb, 13 w)16
Total(all out, 206 minutes, 43.2 overs)185
Fall of wickets:
1-21 (Chapungu, 3.3 ov), 2-21 (Wadlan, 3.4 ov), 3-50 (Moor, 7.3 ov), 4-96 (Waller, 19.5 ov), 5-104 (Sibanda, 22.4 ov), 6-157 (Masvaure, 35.2 ov), 7-161 (Mbofana, 36.6 ov), 8-174 (Chisoro, 39.4 ov), 9-175 (Mayavo, 40.4 ov), 10-185 (Chinouya, 43.2 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Vitori8   05327-24.006.62
Mboyi7.20214--11.002.86
Jongwe4   11803--4.50
Nyumbu10   02631-20.002.60
CB Mpofu5   02311-30.004.60
Dabengwa5   1190---3.80
Mamhiyo4   0220---5.50

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BT Mujuruc Munyede b Chinouya035--0.00
N Mpofub Waller932501-28.12
+R Mutumbamib Chinouya013--0.00
BB Charic Waller b Mbofana63841138-75.00
*GAT Mamhiyob Chinouya2350621-46.00
KM Dabengwanot out4549862-91.84
LM Jongwec Wadlan b Chapungu195062--38.00
TM Mboyinot out910141-90.00
JC Nyumbudid not bat      
BV Vitoridid not bat      
CB Mpofudid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 1 lb, 1 nb, 16 w)20
Total(6 wickets, 200 minutes, 46.2 overs)188
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Mujuru, 0.3 ov), 2-3 (Mutumbami, 0.4 ov), 3-40 (N Mpofu, 11.1 ov), 4-106 (Mamhiyo, 26.4 ov), 5-111 (Chari, 28.3 ov), 6-170 (Jongwe, 43.3 ov)
Mid West Rhinos bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Chinouya9.204338-18.674.61
Wadlan9   13201--3.56
Chisoro6   02904--4.83
Munyede5   0290-1-5.80
Waller10   03011-60.003.00
Mbofana5   01612-30.003.20
Chapungu2   061--12.003.00

Notes
--> Mid West Rhinos powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (52/3)
--> Mid West Rhinos powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 (157/5) to 40 (174/8)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (30/2)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 (133/5) to 40 (157/5)
--> PS Masvaure 50 in 77 balls with 3 fours and 1 six
--> BB Chari 50 in 67 balls, 93 minutes with 6 fours
--> V Sibanda retired hurt in the Mid West Rhinos innings having scored 31 (team score 58/3) - he returned when the score was 96/4 (retired at at 11.6 ov)

Mid West Rhinos 50 runs/ 2wkts, after 7.2 overs,5 ex,6x4 0x6
Mid West Rhinos 100 runs/ 4wkts after 21.3 overs, 11ex, 10x4 0x6
Nyumbu kept wicket for overs 26 to 29 when Mutambami was off injured
Mid West Rhinos 150 runs/5 wkts, after 33.5 overs, 13ex, 12x4 2x6
Matabeleland Tuskers innings
50 runs/ 3 wkts after 13.3 overs, 10 ex, 5x4 0x6
4th wicket: 50 runs off 81 balls, in 51 minutes, Chari 27, GAT Mamhiyo 20 3 extras
103 runs/ 3 wkts, after 26 overs, 12 ex, 10x4 0x6
150 runs/ 5 wkts, after 38.3 overs, 20ex, 11x4,0x6
6th wicket: 50 runs off 77 balls in 52 minutes, ( Dabengwa 29, Jongwe 16) 6 extras

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive