CricketArchive

a24081
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers
Pro50 Championship 2014/15
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 1st March 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMountaineers won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMatabeleland Tuskers won by 4 wickets (Duckworth/Lewis method)
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 4; Mountaineers 0
UmpiresO Chirombe, T Phiri
RefereeET Dube
Reserve UmpireC Phiri

Mountaineers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*TMK Mawoyoc N Mpofu b Ndlovu4360941171.67
KT Kasuzac Mujuru b Chimhamhiwa1426431-53.85
I Kaiac Nyumbu b Jongwe2541592-60.98
T Marumac Mujuru b Dabengwa2848532-58.33
+F Mutizwac and b Ndlovu2323592-100.00
R Kaiac Mujuru b Dabengwa113834--28.95
KL Saurambalbw b Dabengwa1620621-80.00
SW Masakadzalbw b CB Mpofu6719--85.71
T Mufudzac N Mpofu b CB Mpofu1322321-59.09
DT Tiripanoc Mutumbami b CB Mpofu021--0.00
TI Mupunganot out41020--40.00
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 12 w)14
Total(all out, 233 minutes, 49.2 overs)197
Fall of wickets:
1-41 (Kasuza, 9.6 ov), 2-85 (Mawoyo, 19.3 ov), 3-123 (Mutizwa, 31.5 ov), 4-134 (R Kaia, 34.1 ov), 5-151 (Sauramba, 36.4 ov), 6-157 (Masakadza, 37.6 ov), 7-171 (Maruma, 42.4 ov), 8-176 (Mufudza, 43.4 ov), 9-176 (Tiripano, 43.6 ov), 10-197 (I Kaia, 49.2 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jongwe5.202213-32.004.12
Chimhamhiwa6   03013136.005.00
CB Mpofu10   05635-20.005.60
Nyumbu8   0170---2.12
Ndlovu10   1362--30.003.60
Dabengwa10   03531-20.003.50

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
N Mpofuc Maruma b Mufudza1438491-36.84
BT Mujururun out (Mutizwa)2639491-66.67
KM Dabengwanot out4958815-84.48
+R Mutumbamic and b Mupunga2131421167.74
BB Charic Tiripano b R Kaia022--0.00
*GAT Mamhiyob R Kaia358--60.00
LM Jongweb R Kaia011--0.00
JC Nyumbunot out171222-2141.67
A Ndlovudid not bat      
CB Mpofudid not bat      
SD Chimhamhiwadid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 6 w)11
Total(6 wickets, 30.4 overs)141
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (Mujuru, 12.1 ov), 2-49 (N Mpofu, 12.6 ov), 3-89 (Mutumbami, 23.6 ov), 4-91 (Chari, 24.3 ov), 5-100 (Mamhiyo, 26.1 ov), 6-100 (Jongwe, 26.2 ov)
Mountaineers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Masakadza5.404103--7.24
Tiripano6   01501--2.50
Mupunga6   0371-236.006.17
Mufudza6   0131--36.002.17
R Kaia7   03232-14.004.57

Notes
--> Matabeleland Tuskers target was 138 runs in 31 overs
--> Mountaineers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (38/1)
--> Mountaineers powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 (135/4) to 40 (161/6)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (41/0)
--> Mountaineers innings: 50 in 12 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 100 in 25.1 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 150 in 38.6 overs
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 50 in 13.1 overs
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 100 in 25.5 overs
--> A Ndlovu made his debut in List A matches
--> I Kaia made his debut for Mountaineers in List A matches
--> I Kaia retired hurt in the Mountaineers innings having scored 8 (team score 59/1) - he returned when the score was 171/7 (retired at 14.1 ov)

Matabeleland Tuskers innings
Rain stopped play: Matabeleland Tuskers 46/0 in 12 ov, 19 overs lost

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive