CricketArchive

a14782
Zimbabwe A v Kenya
Kenya in Zimbabwe 2002/03
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 14th December 2002 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe A won the toss and decided to bat
ResultZimbabwe A won by 74 runs
UmpiresM Mhlanga, ID Robinson

Zimbabwe A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
ADR Campbellc Ongondo b Kamande56881203-63.64
DD Ebrahimc Patel b Ongondo2130382-70.00
CB Wishartst DO Obuya b Patel7082947-85.37
GJ Whittallb Odoyo3044581-68.18
S Matsikenyeric Ongondo b Tikolo18171911105.88
TJ Friendc Shah b Ongondo23162121143.75
BA Murphyst DO Obuya b Odoyo136--33.33
SM Ervinec DO Obuya b Angara124--50.00
+T Taibunot out117121-157.14
ML Nkalac [unknown] b Odoyo5551-100.00
*HK Olongab Angara744-1175.00
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 6 w)8
Total(all out, 195 minutes, 49.5 overs)251
Fall of wickets:
1-27 (Ebrahim), 2-138 (Campbell), 3-156 (Wishart), 4-183 (Matsikenyeri), 5-220 (Friend), 6-227 (Whittall), 7-228 (Murphy), 8-228 (Ervine), 9-237 (Nkala), 10-251 (Olonga)
Kenya bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Odoyo10   13932-20.003.90
Ongondo10   04623130.004.60
Angara8.505121-26.505.77
Tikolo9   0381--54.004.22
Kamande5   0291--30.005.80
Patel7   0471--42.006.71

Kenya inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KO Otienoc Taibu b Ervine1627321159.26
RD Shahc Whittall b Ervine1929512-65.52
BJ Patelc Taibu b Ervine022--0.00
+DO Obuyac Olonga b Nkala4566456-68.18
*SO Tikoloc Friend b Murphy4367726-64.18
TM Odoyoc Whittall b Murphy012--0.00
MA Oumalbw b Olonga133951--33.33
JK Kamandeb Nkala011--0.00
PJ Ongondoc Olonga b Matsikenyeri2735482277.14
JO Angaranot out123--50.00
CO Obuyaabsent hurt
Extras(1 lb, 5 nb, 7 w)13
Total(all out, 159 minutes, 39.4 overs)177
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Otieno), 2-25 (Patel), 3-43 (Shah), 4-130 (Tikolo), 5-130 (Odoyo), 6-136 (DO Obuya), 7-136 (Kamande), 8-175 (Ongondo), 9-177 (Ouma)
Zimbabwe A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Friend7   2230---3.29
Ervine7   0363-114.005.14
Olonga5.403212434.005.65
Murphy10   03622-30.003.60
Nkala7   03623-21.005.14
Matsikenyeri3   0131--18.004.33

The scorers did not name the fielder to catch Nkala.
Zimbabwe A innings: 1x5 ball over

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive