CricketArchive

a16078
Zimbabwe A v South Africa A
South Africa A in Zimbabwe 2004
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 22nd August 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSouth Africa A won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouth Africa A won by 180 runs
UmpiresD Frost, M Mhlanga

South Africa A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+MN van Wykb Hondo619251-31.58
LE Bosmanrun out (Ebrahim->Taibu)38681204-55.88
ND McKenzieb Panyangara01013--0.00
*AG Princec Ebrahim b Mupariwa801011308-79.21
HD Ackermannot out8169978-117.39
HH Dippenaarnot out49344161144.12
JM Kempdid not bat      
JA Morkeldid not bat      
PR Adamsdid not bat      
GJP Krugerdid not bat      
CM Willoughbydid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)13
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 215 minutes, 50 overs)267
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (van Wyk), 2-17 (McKenzie), 3-93 (Bosman), 4-171 (Prince)
Zimbabwe A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Panyangara10   14611-60.004.60
Hondo10   24512-60.004.50
Chigumbura10   055011-5.50
Mupariwa9   05711-54.006.33
Utseya10   04702--4.70
Taylor1   0120---12.00

Zimbabwe A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BRM Taylorc van Wyk b Willoughby1527342-55.56
V Sibandab Kruger2814--25.00
DD Ebrahimlbw b Kruger31115--27.27
*+T Taibulbw b Kruger46141-66.67
MA Vermeulenc van Wyk b Willoughby143--25.00
A Maregwedec van Wyk b Willoughby21023--20.00
E Chigumburac Kemp b Adams3462774-54.84
T Panyangarac and b Kemp1227343-44.44
P Utseyac Kemp b Adams52830--17.86
DT Hondonot out41318--30.77
T Mupariwalbw b Kruger079--0.00
Extras(3 lb, 1 nb, 1 w)5
Total(all out, 138 minutes, 33.4 overs)87
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Sibanda), 2-21 (Ebrahim), 3-25 (Taylor), 4-27 (Vermeulen), 5-27 (Taibu), 6-41 (Maregwede), 7-69 (Panyangara), 8-80 (Chigumbura), 9-83 (Utseya), 10-87 (Mupariwa)
South Africa A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Willoughby8   2193--16.002.38
Kruger8.41264-113.003.00
Morkel6   1170---2.83
Kemp6   1121--36.002.00
Adams5   01021-15.002.00

Notes
--> PR Adams made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> HD Ackerman made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> CM Willoughby made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> MN van Wyk made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> LE Bosman made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> GJP Kruger made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive