CricketArchive

a16083
Zimbabwe A v South Africa A
South Africa A in Zimbabwe 2004
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 23rd August 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe A won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouth Africa A won by 5 wickets
UmpiresD Frost, NN Singo

Zimbabwe A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BRM Taylorlbw b Willoughby8792-114.29
V Sibandalbw b Thomas3760815161.67
DD Ebrahimc van Wyk b Adams60991584-60.61
*+T Taibuc Willoughby b Kruger2745441-60.00
MA Vermeulenc Ackerman b Kemp266--33.33
A Maregwedeb Adams2711--28.57
E Chigumburab Kruger814151-57.14
T Panyangarac McKenzie b Willoughby112435--45.83
P Utseyalbw b Kruger022--0.00
DT Hondob Kemp51315--38.46
EC Rainsfordnot out359--60.00
Extras(2 b, 4 lb, 8 w)14
Total(all out, 46.4 overs)177
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Taylor), 2-77 (Sibanda), 3-131 (Taibu), 4-135 (Vermeulen), 5-140 (Maregwede), 6-155 (Ebrahim), 7-155 (Chigumbura), 8-155 (Utseya), 9-168 (Hondo), 10-177 (Panyangara, 46.4 ov)
South Africa A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Willoughby9.413421-29.003.52
Kruger10   13633-20.003.60
Thomas9   0301--54.003.33
Kemp8   03123-24.003.88
Adams10   14021-30.004.00

South Africa A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+MN van Wykb Hondo710181-70.00
LE Bosmanb Panyangara4913--44.44
ND McKenziec Vermeulen b Rainsford59131-55.56
*AG Princeb Utseya649611512-66.67
HD Ackermanlbw b Rainsford21324--15.38
HH Dippenaarnot out46751185-61.33
JM Kempnot out40353261114.29
AC Thomasdid not bat      
PR Adamsdid not bat      
GJP Krugerdid not bat      
CM Willoughbydid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 9 w)10
Total(5 wickets, 41.2 overs)178
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Bosman), 2-18 (van Wyk), 3-35 (McKenzie), 4-41 (Ackerman), 5-116 (Prince)
Zimbabwe A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Panyangara5   02411130.004.80
Hondo2   01011-12.005.00
Rainsford10   42522-30.002.50
Chigumbura7   03401--4.86
Sibanda4   12403--6.00
Utseya8.203611-50.004.32
Taylor5   0250---5.00

Notes
--> AC Thomas made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive