CricketArchive

a24310
o3699
Zimbabwe v Afghanistan
Afghanistan in Zimbabwe 2015/16 (5th ODI)
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 24th October 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe won the toss and decided to field
ResultAfghanistan won by 73 runs
UmpiresNJ Llong (England), L Rusere
TV umpireTJ Matibiri
RefereeD Govindjee (South Africa)
Reserve UmpireLA Ngwenya
Man of the MatchSC Williams, Dawlat Zadran

Afghanistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Noor Ali Zadranb Sikandar Raza54881635-61.36
+Mohammad Shahzadc Mutombodzi b Masakadza2622255-118.18
Mohammad Nabic Chibhabha b Sikandar Raza53701013-75.71
*Asghar Stanikzaic Sikandar Raza b Masakadza3858872265.52
Samiullah Shenwarirun out (Chigumbura->Mutumbami)127--50.00
Najibullah Zadaranst Mutumbami b Sikandar Raza5991-55.56
Shafiqullah Shinwarib Masakadza62025--30.00
Rashid Khanc Masakadza b Jongwe469--66.67
Mirwais Ashrafc Jongwe b Panyangara21161812131.25
Dawlat Zadrannot out139101-144.44
Hamza Hotaknot out013--0.00
Extras(3 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 18 w)24
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 202 minutes, 50 overs)245
Fall of wickets:
1-35 (Mohammad Shahzad, 5.5 ov), 2-132 (Noor Ali Zadran, 27.4 ov), 3-160 (Mohammad Nabi, 33.5 ov), 4-172 (Samiullah Shenwari, 35.3 ov), 5-178 (Najibullah Zadaran, 37.5 ov), 6-197 (Shafiqullah Shinwari, 43.2 ov), 7-202 (Rashid Khan, 44.5 ov), 8-229 (Asghar Stanikzai, 47.4 ov), 9-240 (Mirwais Ashraf, 49.3 ov)
Zimbabwe bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jongwe7   04413-42.006.29
Chibhabha6   0270---4.50
Panyangara8   0451--48.005.62
Masakadza9   1313--18.003.44
Chisoro5   12003--4.00
Williams4   0190---4.75
Sikandar Raza10   04033-20.004.00
Mutombodzi1   014021-14.00

Zimbabwe inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CJ Chibhabhac Samiullah Shenwari b Dawlat Zadran7751-100.00
+R Mutumbamib Dawlat Zadran2520--40.00
CR Ervinec Mohammad Shahzad b Mirwais Ashraf177--14.29
SC Williamsst Mohammad Shahzad b Rashid Khan1021241793482.26
CT Mutombodzic Mohammad Nabi b Hamza Hotak620271-30.00
Sikandar Razast Mohammad Shahzad b Hamza Hotak21313--15.38
*E Chigumburab Rashid Khan1436451-38.89
TS Chisoroc Najibullah Zadaran b Hamza Hotak103046--33.33
LM Jongweb Dawlat Zadran1614222-114.29
WP Masakadzab Dawlat Zadran3810--37.50
T Panyangaranot out023--0.00
Extras(1 nb, 8 w)9
Total(all out, 190 minutes, 44.1 overs)172
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Chibhabha, 1.1 ov), 2-12 (Ervine, 2.4 ov), 3-15 (Mutumbami, 3.5 ov), 4-34 (Mutombodzi, 10.3 ov), 5-51 (Sikandar Raza, 14.2 ov), 6-103 (Chigumbura, 25.5 ov), 7-140 (Chisoro, 36.6 ov), 8-165 (Jongwe, 41.4 ov), 9-172 (Masakadza, 43.4 ov), 10-172 (Williams, 44.1 ov)
Afghanistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mirwais Ashraf8   12612-48.003.25
Dawlat Zadran8   02242-12.002.75
Mohammad Nabi8   03301--4.12
Hamza Hotak10   14132120.004.10
Rashid Khan7.10242--21.503.35
Najibullah Zadaran2   0210---10.50
Samiullah Shenwari1   050---5.00

Notes
--> Afghanistan powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (57/1)
--> Zimbabwe powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (34/3)
--> Afghanistan innings: 50 in 8.5 overs
--> Afghanistan innings: 100 in 22.2 overs
--> Afghanistan innings: 150 in 31.6 overs
--> Afghanistan innings: 200 in 44.1 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 50 in 14 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 100 in 25.1 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 150 in 39.1 overs
--> Noor Ali Zadran 50 in 85 balls, 161 minutes with 4 fours
--> Mohammad Nabi 50 in 65 balls, 92 minutes with 3 fours
--> Asghar Stanikzai passed 1000 runs in ODI matches when he reached 20
--> Asghar Stanikzai passed 1500 runs in List A matches when he reached 25
--> SC Williams 50 in 61 balls, 84 minutes with 2 fours and 3 sixes
--> SC Williams passed his previous highest score of 96 in ODI matches
--> SC Williams made his first century in ODI matches
--> SC Williams 100 in 120 balls, 169 minutes with 3 fours and 4 sixes
--> SC Williams equalled his previous highest score of 102 in List A matches
--> SC Williams passed 2500 runs in ODI matches when he reached 13
--> Sikandar Raza achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODI matches in the Afghanistan innings (previous best was 3-49)
--> T Panyangara reached 100 wickets in List A matches when he dismissed Mirwais Ashraf, his 1st wicket in the Afghanistan innings
--> Dawlat Zadran achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed WP Masakadza in the Zimbabwe innings (previous best was 3-24)
--> Dawlat Zadran achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODI matches when he dismissed WP Masakadza in the Zimbabwe innings (previous best was 3-29)

Afghanistan 1st wicket partnership: 50 runs in 77 balls in 67 minutes (Noor Ali Zadran 25, Mohammad Nabi 22, 3 ex)
Zimbabwe 6th wicket partnership: 50 runs off 68 balls in 45 minutes (Williams 33, Chigumbura 13, 4 ex)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive