CricketArchive

a24369
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers
Pro50 Championship 2015/16
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 3rd December 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMatabeleland Tuskers won the toss and decided to field
ResultMountaineers won by 173 runs
PointsMatabeleland Tuskers 0; Mountaineers 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresLA Ngwenya, RB Tiffin
RefereeLE Dube
Reserve UmpireVM Moyo

Mountaineers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
H Masakadzab Dabengwa3971942254.93
KT Kasuzac Ervine b Jongwe1420382-70.00
V Sibandac Mupariwa b Vitori64971304-65.98
T Marumac Mabuza b Vitori6364922498.44
R Kaianot out2929433-100.00
SW Masakadzab CB Mpofu151116-1136.36
*+F Mutizwanot out10108--100.00
DT Tiripanodid not bat      
VM Nyauchidid not bat      
T Mufudzadid not bat      
WP Masakadzadid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)17
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 213 minutes, 50 overs)251
Fall of wickets:
1-34 (Kasuza, 8.5 ov), 2-84 (H Masakadza, 20.1 ov), 3-185 (Sibanda, 40.2 ov), 4-203 (Maruma, 44.6 ov), 5-233 (SW Masakadza, 47.5 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Vitori10   14221130.004.20
Mupariwa6   02601--4.33
Jongwe5   02813-30.005.60
CB Mpofu9   04913154.005.44
Dabengwa10   04912-60.004.90
Nyumbu10   1520---5.20

Matabeleland Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BB Charic Mutizwa b SW Masakadza610121-60.00
N Mpofub Mufudza1827511-66.67
CR Ervinelbw b Mufudza1133471-33.33
MM Mabuzalbw b Nyauchi02438--0.00
KM Dabengwalbw b Mufudza21618--12.50
LM Jongwec Maruma b WP Masakadza1619282-84.21
+ST Handirisib Mufudza31312--23.08
*T Mupariwac Mutizwa b WP Masakadza1020221-50.00
JC Nyumbuc Mutizwa b WP Masakadza066--0.00
BV Vitoric SW Masakadza b Mufudza667-1100.00
CB Mpofunot out003--0.00
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(all out, 126 minutes, 29 overs)78
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Chari, 2.4 ov), 2-38 (N Mpofu, 11.1 ov), 3-39 (Ervine, 13.2 ov), 4-41 (Dabengwa, 17.1 ov), 5-49 (Mabuza, 20.1 ov), 6-60 (Handirisi, 23.2 ov), 7-62 (Jongwe, 24.2 ov), 8-66 (Nyumbu, 26.2 ov), 9-78 (Vitori, 27.6 ov), 10-78 (Mupariwa, 29 ov)
Mountaineers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
SW Masakadza6   12511-36.004.17
Tiripano3   0401--1.33
Nyauchi7   31112-42.001.57
Mufudza9   2255--10.802.78
WP Masakadza4   1113--8.002.75

Notes
--> Mountaineers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (36/1)
--> Matabeleland Tuskers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (32/1)
--> Mountaineers innings: 50 in 12.1 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 100 in 24.3 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 150 in 35 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 200 in 44 overs
--> Mountaineers innings: 250 in 50 overs
--> Matabeleland Tuskers innings: 50 in 20.4 overs
--> H Masakadza passed 8000 runs in List A matches when he reached 27
--> V Sibanda 50 in 80 balls, 108 minutes with 3 fours
--> T Maruma 50 in 45 balls, 61 minutes with 2 fours and 4 sixes
--> T Mufudza achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed BV Vitori in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings (previous best was 4-28)
--> T Mufudza achieved his first five wickets in an innings in List A matches in the Matabeleland Tuskers innings

Mountaineers innings
2nd wicket: 50 runs off 72 balls in 54 minutes, 2 ex(Masakadza 24, Sibanda 21)
3rd wicket: 50 runs off 67 balls, in 92 minutes, 1 ex, 1x4, 3x6, ( Sibanda 26, Maruma 23)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive