CricketArchive

a17280
o2341
Zimbabwe v Kenya
Kenya in Zimbabwe 2005/06 (2nd ODI)
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 26th February 2006 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe won the toss and decided to field
ResultKenya won by 79 runs
UmpiresRB Tiffin, TH Wijewardene
RefereeRS Mahanama
Man of the MatchSO Tikolo

Kenya inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+KO Otienoc Mahwire b Ireland1325381-52.00
MA Oumalbw b Rainsford411121-36.36
AO Sujib Utseya3550915-70.00
*SO Tikoloc and b Higgins98839715-118.07
TM Odoyoc Taylor b Higgins385974--64.41
T Mishrac Duffin b Ireland4653621-86.79
JK Kamandenot out3220285-160.00
PJ Ongondoc Mahwire b Ireland011--0.00
BJ Patelnot out235--66.67
JS Ababudid not bat      
AS Lusenodid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 5 nb, 6 w)16
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)284
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Ouma), 2-24 (Otieno), 3-112 (Suji), 4-173 (Tikolo), 5-230 (Odoyo), 6-275 (Mishra), 7-275 (Ongondo)
Zimbabwe bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rainsford10   1531-460.005.30
Ireland10   14634120.004.60
Mahwire8   0590---7.38
Rinke2   01901--9.50
Higgins10   0462--30.004.60
Utseya10   05611-60.005.60

Zimbabwe inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HP Rinkec Tikolo b Ongondo5247767-110.64
*T Duffinc Otieno b Odoyo379--42.86
H Masakadzac Ongondo b Odoyo410101-40.00
+BRM Taylorc Ouma b Ongondo1426352-53.85
CK Coventryc Mishra b Luseno2524512-104.17
GM Strydomc and b Ongondo1719163-89.47
KO Methc Ouma b Patel5380905166.25
RS Higginsc Otieno b Tikolo51422--35.71
NB Mahwireb Patel71819--38.89
P Utseyac Patel b Kamande101819--55.56
AJ Irelandnot out816141-50.00
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 4 w)7
Total(all out, 46.2 overs)205
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Duffin), 2-17 (Masakadza), 3-66 (Taylor), 4-89 (Rinke), 5-111 (Strydom), 6-123 (Coventry), 7-150 (Higgins), 8-166 (Mahwire), 9-185 (Utseya), 10-205 (Meth)
Kenya bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Odoyo6   1332-118.005.50
Luseno10   05113-60.005.10
Ongondo7   1263--14.003.71
Ababu5   0300---6.00
Tikolo5   1171--30.003.40
Kamande8   02611-48.003.25
Patel5.20202--16.003.75

Notes
--> Zimbabwe replacement: KO Meth for EC Rainsford
--> Kenya replacement: DO Obuya (unused)
--> RS Higgins made his debut in ODI matches
--> RS Higgins made his debut in ListA matches
--> JK Kamande equalled his previous highest score of 32 in ODI matches
--> HP Rinke passed his previous highest score of 42 in ODI matches
--> AS Luseno made his debut in Zimbabwe in ListA matches
--> AS Luseno made his debut in Zimbabwe in ODI matches
--> AJ Ireland achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODI matches in the Kenya innings (previous best was 3-54)
--> PJ Ongondo achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODI matches when he dismissed GM Strydom in the Zimbabwe innings (previous best was 2-44)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive